Kin Ratty | Profile

kin ratty

Birth Name: James Adeabah Miezah Agyanvo

Born: November 22nd, 1995

Genre: Hiplife/hip pop

SONGS:

Bio

James Adeabah Miezah Agyanvo, known by his stage name “Kin Ratty Gh” is a Ghanaian hiplife and hip pop recording artist from Half Assini. Kin Ratty Gh, the last born of four, was born and raised in Half Assini in the western region to his parents Mr. James Adeabah Miezah Agyanvo  (Master Athiabah, formal Education Director in Jomoro District – Half Assini) in loving memory  and Mrs. Comfort Nyarku ( Retired Teacher ).
Kin Ratty….., started music at a very younger age and continued throughout his education career. He began his instrumental career as a high school best rapper when he battled many rappers. It is through music that Kin Ratty Gh is becoming one of the Nzema’s well known people.
Kin Ratty Gh is also a CEO of FreeStyle Grafix working as Graphics Designer

Kin Ratty Gh has shared the same platforms with Kofi Kinaata, Strongman burner, Teephlow, Skitches Ayesem, Afezi Perry, Bubulubu and many more……

“Music is the fruit for emotional feelings “

Get in touch with Kin Ratty Gh
Facebook: Kin Ratty Gh
Twitter: @kinrattygh
Instagram: Kin Ratty Gh
Youtube: Kin Ratty Gh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*